New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,15911,284
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,84111,708
AlgiersAlgeria 18,84111,708
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,53311,517
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9026,153
AzulArgentina 9,6295,984
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0711,908
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7262,937
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1572,583
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2692,653
AmberleyAustralia 2,5191,566
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5969,692
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3589,544
AimoresBrazil 12,2037,583
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0428,105
AltamiraBrazil 13,1528,173
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4357,727
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7027,272
ApodiBrazil 13,7438,540
AracajuBrazil 13,2498,233
AracuaiBrazil 12,4197,717
AragarcasBrazil 11,9787,443
AraxaBrazil 11,9147,404
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5008,389
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1668,181
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,29010,123
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2919,502
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0898,755
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8358,597
AbecheChad 15,7629,795
AntofagastaChile 10,1736,321
AricaChile 10,6126,594
AltaiChina 13,0858,131
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6407,233
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7167,281
AraucaColombia 12,6737,875
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6118,458
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6888,506
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5308,408
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,48510,244
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,20310,069
AswanEgypt 15,7739,801
AsyutEgypt 16,13110,024
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6387,232
AsmaraEritrea 14,6469,101
AssabEritrea 14,1838,814
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1398,786
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,69211,615
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9653,707
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5864,714
AccraGhana 15,7369,779
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,28210,739
AthensGreece 17,35110,782
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,33610,773
AasiaatGreenland 16,20410,069
AmmassalikGreenland 16,94210,528
AputiteqGreenland 16,94810,532
AkureyriIceland 17,46810,855
AgraIndia 12,4047,708
AhmedabadIndia 12,5387,791
AkolaIndia 12,0217,470
AllahabadIndia 11,9987,456
AmritsarIndia 12,9518,048
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2233,867
AbadanIran 14,9679,301
ArakIran 15,0599,358
AlbengaItaly 18,77911,670
AlgheroItaly 18,69211,615
AmendolaItaly 18,12411,262
AnconaItaly 18,34411,399
ArezzoItaly 18,47611,481
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7429,782
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7429,782
AbashiriJapan 10,1406,301
AburatsuJapan 9,3525,811
AikawaJapan 9,7156,037
AjiroJapan 9,3815,830
AkitaJapan 9,8236,104
AkuneJapan 9,4515,873
AomoriJapan 9,9146,161
AsahikawaJapan 10,1676,318
AsosanJapan 9,4945,900
AmmanJordan 16,0519,974
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5318,408
AinaziLatvia 17,31810,761
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4707,127
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2837,012
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1196,910
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5677,188
AtarMauritania 17,39610,810
AgalegaMauritius 11,2226,974
AcapulcoMexico 11,0886,890
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4317,725
AltaiMongolia 12,5067,771
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1247,534
AgadirMorocco 18,53511,518
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,69011,614
AlexandraNew Zealand 323201
ApplebyNew Zealand 258160
ArapuniNew Zealand 659410
ArdmoreNew Zealand 751467
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8654
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3723
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 751467
Auckland CityNew Zealand 765475
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 767476
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 767476
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 767476
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 767476
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8307,351
AgadezNiger 16,72610,394
AsuncionParaguay 10,7996,711
ArequipaPeru 10,6966,647
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6285,361
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5223,431
AradRomania 17,75511,033
AjanRussia 11,5827,197
AldanRussia 12,1697,562
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8099,824
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3478,915
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9116,780
AnadyrRussia 12,0557,491
ArkhangelskRussia 16,26510,107
ArmavirRussia 16,21710,077
AstrakhanRussia 15,7439,783
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6262,253
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,92112,379
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,33112,012
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,20411,933
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,15911,906
Abu HamedSudan 15,4009,570
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7889,190
AqiqSudan 14,9329,279
ArbaatSudan 15,1489,413
AromaSudan 14,8979,257
AtbaraSudan 15,2079,450
Abu KamalSyria 15,7899,812
AleppoSyria 16,17910,054
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5285,921
AtakpameTogo 15,9319,900
AdanaTurkey 16,37010,173
AfyonTurkey 16,83210,460
AnkaraTurkey 16,69210,373
AntalyaTurkey 16,73310,398
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6119,080
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,46011,471
AberporthUk 19,04111,832
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,00211,808
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,74110,403
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,80010,440
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0718,744
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0868,753
ArtigasUruguay 10,3866,454
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1398,165
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2068,206
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8367,355
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2447,608
Ada, MnUsa 13,3918,321
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9888,692
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6708,495
Akron, OhUsa 14,1158,771
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1717,563
Albany, GaUsa 13,3918,321
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7709,178
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4288,345
Albion, NeUsa 13,0138,086
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9457,423
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4328,347
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1418,166
Algona, IaUsa 13,3468,294
Alice, TxUsa 12,0537,490
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5469,039
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6987,891
Alma, MiUsa 13,9718,682
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1818,812
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8107,339
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2997,643
Amherst, MaUsa 14,7949,193
Amite, LaUsa 12,8097,959
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1217,532
Anderson, InUsa 13,7308,532
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6558,485
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4248,963
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9888,692
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1567,554
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1638,180
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2208,215
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7168,523
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7808,563
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7647,310
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0538,111
Athens, GaUsa 13,5668,430
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4638,366
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5499,041
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7196,661
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0208,091
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6348,472
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4817,756
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7038,515
Austin, TxUsa 12,2397,606
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4168,958
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7098,519
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9848,068
AdenYemen 13,9908,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -