New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6918,508
BustAfghanistan 13,7568,548
BatnaAlgeria 18,56511,537
BecharAlgeria 18,60311,560
BejaiaAlgeria 18,72011,633
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,45411,468
BiskraAlgeria 18,53211,516
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,88911,117
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3364,559
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3584,572
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3414,562
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9324,929
ByrdAntarctica 4,8283,000
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3305,798
BarilocheArgentina 8,6385,368
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8976,150
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7991,739
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5131,562
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4913,412
BrestBelarus 17,54010,899
BrusselsBelgium 18,82611,699
Belize CityBelize 12,0537,490
BeninBenin 15,7709,800
BohiconBenin 15,8669,859
BermudaBermuda 14,9369,281
BageBrazil 10,4236,477
BambuiBrazil 11,9207,407
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9037,397
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5038,391
BarcelosBrazil 12,6097,836
BarraBrazil 12,9368,039
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3618,303
BarreirasBrazil 12,7367,914
BelémBrazil 13,5498,420
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0267,473
BelterraBrazil 13,0238,092
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0798,127
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8596,748
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7097,898
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2287,599
BrevesBrazil 13,4008,327
BurgasBulgaria 17,20810,693
BurundiBurundi 13,6488,481
BatouriCameroon 15,1759,430
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2049,448
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1477,548
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3308,905
Banff, AbCanada 12,5937,825
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5729,055
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,36110,167
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6717,874
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7068,517
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4737,751
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6639,112
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0637,496
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3848,317
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2578,238
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8079,823
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9627,434
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,49010,247
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3397,667
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0188,711
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9779,307
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3159,517
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2175,106
BeijingChina 10,8726,756
BarranquillaColombia 12,6467,858
Benito SalasColombia 11,9937,452
BogotáColombia 12,2197,593
BrnoCzech Republic 18,08311,237
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4999,010
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4028,950
BaniDominican Republic 13,5518,421
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4848,379
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6418,477
BahariyaEgypt 16,38310,181
Beni SuefEgypt 16,26110,105
BiarritzFrance 19,55112,149
BordeauxFrance 19,47112,100
BrestFrance 19,42912,074
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5012,797
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5032,798
BitamGabon 15,0439,348
BanjulGambia 16,55110,285
BerlinGermany 18,20211,311
BrockenGermany 18,39911,433
BokeGuinea 16,31510,138
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,40110,192
BudapestHungary 17,93211,143
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,91911,135
BangaloreIndia 11,4077,088
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8587,369
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3017,022
BikanerIndia 12,8277,971
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2304,493
BabolsarIran 14,9759,306
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1178,772
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2659,486
Bandar LengehIran 14,1968,822
BirjandIran 14,2438,851
BushehrIran 14,6759,119
BaghdadIraq 15,4589,606
BasraIraq 15,0179,332
BelmulletIreland 18,81311,691
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,95611,780
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,02811,203
BergamoItaly 18,65311,591
BolognaItaly 18,53011,514
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,52111,509
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,04411,213
BrindisiItaly 17,91711,134
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0429,968
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0259,958
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8698,619
BeirutLebanon 16,19410,063
BenghaziLibya 17,29710,749
BirzaiLithuania 17,35910,787
BitolaMacedonia 17,65410,971
BlantyreMalawi 12,1517,551
BvumbweMalawi 12,1237,533
BintuluMalaysia 7,8874,901
BamakoMali 16,57510,300
Bko-SMali 16,56410,293
BougounMali 16,44010,216
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,93911,147
BaitagMongolia 12,7717,936
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8417,980
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1557,553
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6097,214
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5747,192
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2317,601
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7597,307
BulganMongolia 12,2787,629
BhamawMyanmar 10,7616,687
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 382237
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7848
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 339211
BlenheimNew Zealand 247153
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 428266
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0097,462
BilmaNiger 16,66610,356
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,49610,251
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,33110,148
BergenNorway 17,96211,162
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,96311,163
BjornoyaNorway 16,33310,150
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,08310,615
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,30110,751
BadinPakistan 12,9438,043
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9628,055
BalakotPakistan 13,2458,230
BarkhanPakistan 13,2318,222
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1197,531
BascoPhilippines 8,7985,467
BialystokPoland 17,55110,907
BejaPortugal 19,39612,053
BragancaPortugal 19,81412,312
BistritaRomania 17,51710,885
BucharestRomania 17,36510,791
BajkitRussia 13,5338,409
BarabinskRussia 14,0978,760
BarnaulRussia 13,6998,513
BerezovoRussia 15,0899,377
BiserRussia 15,3239,522
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3177,033
BogdarinRussia 12,2487,611
BogucanyRussia 13,2728,248
BomnakRussia 11,6887,263
BorRussia 13,8128,583
BorzjaRussia 11,7777,318
BratskRussia 12,9258,032
BelgradeSerbia 17,80911,067
BoSierra Leone 16,0319,962
BontheSierra Leone 15,9769,928
BratislavaSlovakia 18,06611,226
BerberaSomalia 13,7988,574
BusanSouth Korea 9,8026,091
BadajozSpain 19,49312,113
BarcelonaSpain 19,20711,936
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,68812,234
BabanusaSudan 15,0989,382
BaselSwitzerland 18,77811,669
BernSwitzerland 18,80111,683
BangkokThailand 9,6756,012
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6876,020
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0736,259
BizerteTunisia 18,41111,441
BalikesirTurkey 17,07710,612
BursaTurkey 17,00610,568
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2838,876
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,73611,643
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,78011,670
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,77911,669
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,93911,769
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,11411,878
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,04611,835
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1656,938
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1777,567
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3768,933
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0008,079
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9998,078
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0648,118
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7417,917
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7677,933
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9638,677
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9449,286
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1017,519
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4238,341
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1976,958
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8297,351
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9609,296
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6547,863
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5037,769
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9758,684
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5987,829
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5839,062
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2818,253
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3637,061
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1408,165
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9848,690
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6878,505
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0547,490
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2498,233
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7289,152
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1277,536
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9807,445
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2148,211
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6359,095
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9589,295
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8038,578
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5518,421
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3098,271
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3277,660
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7449,162
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0338,099
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7898,568
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4899,004
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6428,477
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8137,962
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9328,036
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9477,424
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1678,182
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3607,060
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0988,761
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9968,697
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4198,960
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6977,890
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9268,654
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4118,334
Burlington, VtUsa 14,8969,257
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8197,344
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9388,661
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3838,316
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0178,089
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0537,490
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0407,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -