New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8098,581
ChlefAlgeria 18,91711,755
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,58311,547
CeresArgentina 10,1356,298
ChamicalArgentina 9,8396,114
ChepesArgentina 9,7366,050
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4445,247
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2236,353
CórdobaArgentina 9,8776,138
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8726,134
CorrientesArgentina 10,5356,547
CairnsAustralia 3,9052,426
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2081,372
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6813,530
CedunaAustralia 3,6152,247
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0511,896
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9182,434
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7081,683
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3272,689
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2711,411
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9662,464
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0056,839
CharnocksBarbados 14,0168,709
CotonouBenin 15,7709,800
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0647,497
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8097,338
CabroboBrazil 13,3828,316
CaceresBrazil 11,6397,233
CaetiteBrazil 12,6727,874
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6768,499
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4167,094
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2026,961
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6717,252
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4808,377
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6837,881
CaparaoBrazil 12,0647,497
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8627,371
CaratingaBrazil 12,1237,533
CaravelasBrazil 12,4607,743
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5957,827
CarolinaBrazil 13,0618,116
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2546,993
CataguasesBrazil 11,9397,419
CatalaoBrazil 11,9967,455
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6597,245
CaxiasBrazil 13,5308,408
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7736,695
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8568,610
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8967,392
ChapecoBrazil 10,8986,772
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0627,496
CipoBrazil 13,1658,181
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8687,996
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1397,543
CordeiroBrazil 11,8897,388
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6207,842
CorumbaBrazil 11,3747,068
CoximBrazil 11,5897,202
CrateusBrazil 13,6468,480
CuiabaBrazil 11,7817,321
CuritibaBrazil 11,2306,978
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6677,872
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1768,809
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9289,898
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6669,735
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5709,675
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6048,454
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,27510,114
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3427,669
Chapais, QcCanada 14,9919,315
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5229,646
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,6999,755
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7009,756
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0317,476
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5539,665
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5419,036
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8599,233
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8109,825
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1898,817
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6808,501
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5689,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0948,136
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4999,010
Comox, BcCanada 12,0067,461
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7868,567
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9159,269
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8727,999
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4637,745
ChicoChile 8,1635,073
ChillanChile 8,9675,572
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8905,524
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8466,119
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1685,076
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1505,686
ChangchunChina 10,7996,711
ChangduChina 11,3027,023
ChangshaChina 10,0466,242
ChengduChina 10,8116,718
ChongqingChina 10,5476,554
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6007,830
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,26411,350
CamagueyCuba 13,1628,179
CasablancaCuba 12,9308,035
ChebCzech Republic 18,35911,409
CopenhagenDenmark 18,06511,226
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6858,504
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5668,430
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6298,469
CanarEcuador 11,2727,005
CairoEgypt 16,30210,130
CaenFrance 19,20111,932
ChateaurouxFrance 19,22211,945
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8558,610
CocobeachGabon 14,9959,318
CologneGermany 18,66511,599
ChiosGreece 17,16910,669
CorfuGreece 17,72211,012
ConakryGuinea 16,18510,058
CatacamasHonduras 12,0497,488
CholutecaHonduras 11,8347,354
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2016,960
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2346,981
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2346,981
ChahbaharIran 13,6488,481
ClaremorrisIreland 18,88011,732
ClonesIreland 18,83311,703
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,83211,702
CorkIreland 19,08411,859
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,09011,863
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,57311,541
CameriItaly 18,73511,642
CampobassoItaly 18,21011,316
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,55111,528
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,53111,515
Cape FrascaItaly 18,64211,585
Cape MeleItaly 18,77511,667
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,11011,254
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,01511,195
CerviaItaly 18,44911,464
CiampinoItaly 18,38311,424
Cimone MountainItaly 18,57511,543
Cisa PassItaly 18,63811,582
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,45011,465
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,45911,470
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,97011,167
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,92511,139
ChibaJapan 9,4015,842
ChichibuJapan 9,4785,890
ChichijimaJapan 8,4525,252
ChoshiJapan 9,3895,834
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,17210,050
ChilekaMalawi 12,1517,551
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3867,697
ChitipaMalawi 12,8157,964
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5077,150
ComitanMexico 11,6547,242
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0513,760
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6677,250
ChoirMongolia 11,8467,361
CasablancaMorocco 18,90311,746
ChindeMozambique 11,7927,328
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2516,370
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,016631
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 539335
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 282175
ChristchurchNew Zealand 85
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 106
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 1710
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 274171
CondegaNicaragua 11,8987,394
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9076,156
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7676,070
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1296,294
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9566,187
ChhorPakistan 12,9338,037
ChitralPakistan 13,4518,359
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9436,800
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9806,823
CajamarcaPeru 10,9436,800
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0656,876
ChiclayoPeru 10,8676,753
ChimbotePeru 10,7796,698
CuzcoPeru 10,9056,776
CzestochowaPoland 17,88011,111
CoimbraPortugal 19,63012,198
CalafatRomania 17,60210,938
CeahlauRomania 17,40710,817
ClujRomania 17,58610,928
ConstantaRomania 17,15810,662
CraiovaRomania 17,53510,896
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2418,850
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8009,197
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1778,188
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5227,781
Cape UelenRussia 12,2937,639
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6346,608
CaraRussia 12,2677,623
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4819,620
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7257,908
ChitaRussia 12,0577,492
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0567,491
CokurdahRussia 12,8537,987
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0227,470
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0036,837
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5366,547
CaceresSpain 19,55312,151
CadizSpain 19,22911,949
Ciudad RealSpain 19,43412,076
CordobaSpain 19,34712,022
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7656,689
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7356,049
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4705,885
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1976,337
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2266,355
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6145,974
ChumphonThailand 9,5205,916
CanakkaleTurkey 17,21910,700
CorumTurkey 16,55010,284
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2588,860
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9888,692
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,09711,867
CernovcyUkraine 17,41710,823
ChernigovUkraine 17,03010,583
CarrascoUruguay 9,9996,213
ColoniaUruguay 9,9466,180
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9538,670
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3188,276
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4178,959
Camden, ScUsa 13,7478,543
Canton, NyUsa 14,7869,188
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1448,168
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2448,851
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3649,547
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4078,331
Casper, WyUsa 12,5237,782
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8807,382
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3428,912
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0208,712
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4148,336
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7598,550
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7548,547
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9608,675
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8268,592
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1848,814
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4818,377
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4908,383
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9309,278
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9279,275
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8758,622
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5427,794
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5057,771
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7088,518
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3627,060
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0788,748
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5527,800
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7728,558
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7898,569
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9308,657
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1538,174
Clark, SdUsa 13,2048,205
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9898,072
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4778,375
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2857,634
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1108,768
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5628,428
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2256,975
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9168,648
College Park, MdUsa 14,3458,914
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3477,672
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2118,209
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7358,535
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6948,510
Columbus, InUsa 13,6718,496
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8958,013
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9588,673
Conception, MoUsa 13,0908,134
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8778,002
Conway, ArUsa 12,9818,067
Conway, ScUsa 13,9018,639
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6949,131
Corning, ArUsa 13,1198,153
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8869,251
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0747,503
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4567,740
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5849,063
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6677,250
Covington, LaUsa 12,8667,995
Covington, TnUsa 13,1938,198
Crete, NeUsa 13,0168,088
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6497,860
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7389,158
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7389,158
CaracasVenezuela 13,2428,229
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3148,274
CoroVenezuela 13,0928,136
ChipataZambia 12,4857,759
ChomaZambia 12,4437,732
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8407,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -