New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,38210,801
DjelfaAlgeria 18,67511,605
DavisAntarctica 5,7503,573
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7842,973
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2823,282
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9484,939
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4531,524
DhakaBangladesh 11,2016,960
D’UccleBelgium 18,82611,699
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2097,587
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8657,373
DouradosBrazil 11,2396,984
DoualaCameroon 15,3089,512
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,19810,066
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4508,358
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7057,895
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5057,771
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,19310,062
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,4889,625
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1229,397
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8228,589
DuianChina 11,6387,232
DubrovnikCroatia 17,96011,161
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0308,718
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5368,411
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4628,366
DabaaEgypt 16,59510,312
DakhlaEgypt 16,17910,054
DijonFrance 18,96711,786
DresdenGermany 18,22911,328
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,28510,120
DebrecenHungary 17,73711,022
DalatangiIceland 17,57110,919
DaltonganjIndia 11,7187,282
DarbhangaIndia 11,7357,292
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1746,943
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1686,940
DumkaIndia 11,4937,142
DwarkaIndia 12,7707,936
DezfulIran 15,0679,363
DublinIreland 18,91511,754
DecimomannuItaly 18,58511,549
DobbiacoItaly 18,45011,465
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9029,882
Deir-AllaJordan 16,09410,001
DagorettiKenya 13,3808,315
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,25510,723
DedzaMalawi 12,3207,656
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8237,347
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7997,332
DaweiMyanmar 9,8816,140
De BiltNetherlands 18,69011,614
De KooyNetherlands 18,64711,588
Den HelderNetherlands 18,64611,587
DannevirkeNew Zealand 467290
DarfieldNew Zealand 5031
DargavilleNew Zealand 855531
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 327203
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 313195
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,96811,165
DalbandinPakistan 13,5848,441
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2658,243
DirPakistan 13,4098,333
DroshPakistan 13,4378,350
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5025,283
DohaQatar 14,3748,932
DorohoiRomania 17,38010,800
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6789,121
DudinkaRussia 14,3488,916
DzardzanRussia 13,1178,151
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5549,044
DakarSenegal 16,66510,356
DaruSierra Leone 16,0439,969
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9606,810
DamazinSudan 14,6909,129
DongolaSudan 15,5809,682
DamascusSyria 16,0899,998
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0899,998
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8989,879
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8468,604
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7207,904
DjerbaTunisia 18,09911,247
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0199,955
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,51311,504
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,81911,694
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,75210,410
DonetskUkraine 16,53910,277
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0718,744
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5518,421
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1358,783
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4807,755
Danville, IlUsa 13,5868,442
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8618,613
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1887,573
David City, NeUsa 13,0248,093
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8608,613
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0947,515
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1728,185
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3827,073
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5148,398
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9367,417
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9498,668
Delphine, InUsa 13,7168,523
Denton, MdUsa 14,4178,959
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4047,708
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2808,252
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8247,347
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4548,361
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0488,730
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3918,321
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2767,628
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5628,428
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5967,827
Dover, DeUsa 14,4178,959
Dover, TnUsa 13,3418,290
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3377,666
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5378,412
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6938,509
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Durham, NhUsa 14,9909,315
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,67110,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -