New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,31511,381
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,36111,410
EsquelArgentina 8,4915,276
EzeizaArgentina 9,8736,135
East SaleAustralia 2,2261,383
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4702,778
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4692,777
EssendonAustralia 2,4221,505
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7537,303
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5786,573
EspinosaBrazil 12,5717,812
Earlton, OnCanada 14,5699,053
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8487,984
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8798,003
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8697,997
Edson, AbCanada 12,7227,905
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9967,454
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9608,675
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1618,178
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0657,498
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9799,308
ErlianChina 11,4167,094
El CaranoColombia 12,1047,521
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 17,94711,152
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4888,381
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6918,508
El ArishEgypt 16,16910,048
El TorEgypt 16,0039,945
ErfurtGermany 18,41711,444
EssenGermany 18,63811,582
EsfahanIran 14,8179,208
EilatIsrael 15,9869,934
EsashiJapan 10,0426,240
EldoretKenya 13,6418,476
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3737,689
EssaouiraMorocco 18,65711,594
EeldeNetherlands 18,54411,523
Esk ForestNew Zealand 584363
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4125
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7857,323
EnuguNigeria 15,6439,721
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7076,653
EvoraPortugal 19,45712,091
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9446,801
EkimcanRussia 11,3987,083
Elat’MaRussia 16,32510,145
ElistaRussia 16,0249,958
ErbogacenRussia 13,0208,091
EssejRussia 13,7318,532
Ed DueimSudan 15,0229,335
El FasherSudan 15,4639,609
El GeneinaSudan 15,6329,714
El ObeidSudan 15,0979,382
El ShowakSudan 14,8069,201
En NahudSudan 15,1799,432
EdirneTurkey 17,25610,723
ErzincanTurkey 16,15410,038
ErzurumTurkey 16,0339,963
EskisehirTurkey 16,87110,484
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9119,266
EntebbeUganda 13,7788,562
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,60511,562
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,67711,606
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1468,791
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4688,369
Eastport, MeUsa 15,3669,549
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8477,983
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8197,966
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7207,283
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1208,774
Elko, NvUsa 11,7927,328
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8167,964
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5139,018
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7317,290
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9409,284
Erie, PaUsa 14,2688,867
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9558,051
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6327,228
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9468,045
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3067,025
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1398,165
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1227,533
Evansville, InUsa 13,5028,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -