New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6278,468
FarahAfghanistan 13,9788,686
FormosaArgentina 10,6806,636
ForrestAustralia 4,1392,572
FrancistownBotswana 11,9857,447
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1738,807
FloraniaBrazil 13,7448,541
FlorestaBrazil 13,4118,334
FlorianoBrazil 13,3658,305
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0546,869
FormosaBrazil 12,2847,634
FortalezaBrazil 13,8908,632
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9426,799
FrancaBrazil 11,7947,329
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5638,428
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3408,289
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1968,200
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8357,976
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6957,889
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1108,147
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3828,316
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7187,903
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0878,132
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,4299,588
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4379,592
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6299,712
FayaChad 16,24510,095
FamagustaCyprus 16,38810,184
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,28411,362
FarafraEgypt 16,36510,169
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5769,058
FichtelbergGermany 18,30911,377
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,60611,562
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,64210,963
FrederikshbGreenland 16,60010,316
FaranahGuinea 16,27110,111
FalconaraItaly 18,35711,407
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,53211,516
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,13511,269
FonniItaly 18,59511,555
FrontoneItaly 18,40611,438
FrosinoneItaly 18,32211,385
FukauraJapan 9,9236,167
FukueJapan 9,5805,953
FukuiJapan 9,5915,960
FukuokaJapan 9,5935,961
FukushimaJapan 9,6095,971
FukuyamaJapan 9,5525,936
FushikiJapan 9,6345,986
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6758,498
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9076,778
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5956,584
FunchalMadeira 18,53911,520
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0148,708
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,92511,760
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,78311,051
FaroPortugal 19,28511,984
FerganaRussia 13,7298,532
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0879,996
FalunSweden 17,58310,926
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,88411,735
FeodosijaUkraine 16,65510,350
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5297,785
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3628,303
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4078,331
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3988,326
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1499,414
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5338,410
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3198,277
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1338,161
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4838,378
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9018,017
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9618,676
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4178,338
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5028,391
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8647,372
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9608,675
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6207,221
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0588,736
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7738,559
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4487,735
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3468,294
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5097,773
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2208,215
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9608,054
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8307,973
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8468,604
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4707,749
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9259,275
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6868,504
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6467,858
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2258,839
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2868,878
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2326,980
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2668,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -