New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5088,394
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5668,430
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,44211,460
General PicoArgentina 9,5165,913
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0356,236
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2458,852
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0301,262
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3443,321
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5022,798
GrazAustria 18,20411,312
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6579,729
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5479,661
GomelBelarus 17,04410,592
GrodnoBelarus 17,48210,863
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4798,376
GoianiaBrazil 12,0727,502
GoiasBrazil 12,0957,516
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2277,598
GrajauBrazil 13,2658,243
GuairaBrazil 11,0976,896
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8198,587
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5487,798
GarouaCameroon 15,7159,766
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,39010,185
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0428,726
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9917,452
Golden, BcCanada 12,5277,785
Goose, NfCanada 16,0499,973
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2928,881
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7237,906
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5239,646
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8269,834
GanzhouChina 9,7056,031
GuangzhouChina 9,5685,946
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6538,484
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2296,978
GonderEthiopia 14,5349,031
GourdonFrance 19,31212,001
GrenobleFrance 18,96611,786
GeisenheimGermany 18,65711,593
GorlitzGermany 18,15011,278
GibraltarGibraltar 19,17411,915
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6607,246
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6098,457
GoaIndia 11,8967,392
GuwahatiIndia 11,3097,028
GelaItaly 18,06111,223
GenoaItaly 18,72411,635
GhediItaly 18,61011,564
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,00211,187
GrazzaniseItaly 18,24211,336
GrossetoItaly 18,52811,513
GrottaglieItaly 17,95711,158
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,62311,572
GuidoniaItaly 18,37611,419
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8519,850
GifuJapan 9,5055,906
GaoMali 16,90310,504
GuamMariana Islands 6,9484,318
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1096,903
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2897,015
GuaymasMexico 11,1106,904
GaluutMongolia 12,3057,646
GemertNetherlands 18,70211,621
GisborneNew Zealand 702436
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 703437
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 891554
GrassmereNew Zealand 237147
GreymouthNew Zealand 177110
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 529329
GayaNiger 16,34410,157
GardermoenNorway 17,79311,057
GeiloNorway 17,86411,101
GdanskPoland 17,79511,058
GalatiRomania 17,23010,707
Gor’KijRussia 16,19810,066
GorznyjRussia 15,8099,824
GridinoRussia 16,46610,232
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3208,277
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7895,462
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,17511,915
GijonSpain 19,88212,355
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1989,444
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8059,200
GoteborgSweden 17,95111,155
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,95211,155
GothenburgSweden 17,95211,155
GunnarnSweden 17,17410,672
GenevaSwitzerland 18,91911,757
GabesTunisia 18,16811,290
GafsaTunisia 18,29611,370
GiresunTurkey 16,29210,124
GoztepeTurkey 17,02510,580
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8099,202
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8559,231
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,63211,578
GajvoronUkraine 17,12510,642
GeniceskUkraine 16,72410,392
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1498,171
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3287,661
Galva, IlUsa 13,5108,395
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3867,697
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9488,046
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8788,002
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0498,730
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7449,162
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7347,292
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0628,738
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5897,823
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8137,962
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4518,359
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6467,858
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9238,031
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1187,530
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9288,655
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4707,128
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8968,014
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5527,800
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8368,598
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7308,532
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1498,171
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9548,671
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5518,421
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9238,031
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8038,577
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2258,839
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5547,801
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7098,519
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6708,495
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Groton, CtUsa 14,8219,210
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3347,665
GuanareVenezuela 12,9038,018
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6807,880
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6028,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -