New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0878,754
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,24511,337
HuamboAngola 13,3258,281
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0523,139
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0381,266
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0501,274
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6502,268
Horta, FaialAzores 18,14511,275
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4407,731
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6119,701
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6249,709
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3438,913
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0519,974
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0698,742
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2698,245
Hope, BcCanada 12,1477,548
HaikouChina 9,5045,906
HailarChina 11,5367,168
HamiChina 12,4147,714
HetanChina 12,9398,041
HavanaCuba 12,9138,024
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6728,496
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7058,517
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4758,374
HelwanEgypt 16,29210,124
HurguadaEgypt 15,9279,897
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,96311,162
HelsinkiFinland 17,19910,688
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,17410,672
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1613,207
HamburgGermany 18,33011,390
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,33011,390
HannoverGermany 18,41811,445
HelgolandGermany 18,40211,435
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,52211,510
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,10310,628
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,24410,094
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7674,826
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8164,857
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,65710,972
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6697,252
HaifaIsrael 16,17810,053
HaboroJapan 10,2496,369
HachijojimaJapan 9,1605,692
HachinoheJapan 9,8596,127
HagiJapan 9,6285,983
HakodateJapan 10,0166,224
HamadaJapan 9,6475,995
HamamatsuJapan 9,4035,843
HikoneJapan 9,5125,911
HimejiJapan 9,5315,923
HiradoJapan 9,6105,972
HirooJapan 9,9886,207
HiroshimaJapan 9,5815,954
HitaJapan 9,5425,930
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4445,868
HunLibya 17,40410,815
HomboriMali 16,83110,459
HomalinMyanmar 10,9736,818
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1336,297
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11773
HighbankNew Zealand 8150
HokitikaNew Zealand 171106
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 440273
HororataNew Zealand 6138
HyderabadPakistan 13,0328,098
HuanucoPeru 10,8946,770
HelPoland 17,77311,044
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8766,758
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8199,209
HatangaRussia 13,9478,667
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3769,555
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3958,324
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3149,516
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,99011,179
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9932,481
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2346,360
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4446,490
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6036,589
HalaibSudan 15,3509,539
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8959,256
HudeibaSudan 15,1999,445
HaparandaSweden 16,88910,495
HarnosandSweden 17,34510,779
HamaSyria 16,16110,043
HassakahSyria 15,9099,886
Hua HinThailand 9,6285,983
HakkariTurkey 15,7209,769
Hull, EnglandUk 18,77211,665
HersonUkraine 16,90210,503
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,33710,774
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2357,603
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9609,296
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4178,959
Hart, MiUsa 13,9558,672
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8159,206
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1028,142
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4498,358
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7507,923
Hays, KsUsa 12,7477,921
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1976,958
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8828,005
Helena, MtUsa 12,4527,738
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4748,994
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0978,760
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7318,533
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1367,542
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1188,152
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2378,226
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1398,165
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5459,038
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9168,648
Holly, CoUsa 12,4737,751
Homer, AkUsa 11,9327,415
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4338,347
Horton, KsUsa 13,0318,098
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7507,923
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0598,737
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0678,741
Houma, LaUsa 12,7167,902
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3917,700
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8898,631
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3488,295
Huron, SdUsa 13,1518,172
HanoiVietnam 9,8906,146
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9875,584
HarareZimbabwe 12,1387,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -