New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,72111,012
In SalahAlgeria 17,99811,184
InnsbruckAustria 18,50811,501
IbiriteBrazil 12,0127,464
IguatuBrazil 13,5988,450
IlheusBrazil 12,7657,932
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2288,220
IndaialBrazil 11,0896,891
IpameriBrazil 12,0307,475
IraiBrazil 10,8596,748
IreceBrazil 12,9818,066
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9278,033
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7427,918
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8097,959
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2847,633
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9947,453
ItapevaBrazil 11,3917,078
ItirucuBrazil 12,8687,997
ItuacuBrazil 12,7597,929
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2807,010
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7318,533
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0569,356
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2138,211
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6299,712
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6069,076
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4366,485
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0324,370
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5024,662
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6348,472
IzobambaEcuador 11,4757,131
IsmailiaEgypt 16,26610,108
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7047,273
IoanninaGreece 17,65210,969
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,24610,095
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,91310,510
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2637,620
IranshahrIran 13,7688,556
IstranaItaly 18,46711,475
IidaJapan 9,4775,889
IizukaJapan 9,5855,956
IrakoJapan 9,4145,850
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0605,630
IrozakiJapan 9,3455,807
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0295,611
IshinomakiJapan 9,6515,997
IwamizawaJapan 10,1286,294
IzuharaJapan 9,7026,029
IrbidJordan 16,09410,001
IfraneMorocco 18,88111,733
InvercargillNew Zealand 469291
IlorinNigeria 15,9479,910
InchonNorth Korea 10,1396,300
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0699,986
IslamabadPakistan 13,2148,212
IquitosPeru 11,6077,213
IloiloPhilippines 7,8794,896
IasiRomania 17,28210,739
IcaRussia 11,1426,924
IlirnejRussia 12,3297,661
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2236,974
IrkutskRussia 12,5047,770
Ivdel’Russia 15,2719,490
IbizaSpain 19,12311,883
IspartaTurkey 16,78810,432
IstanbulTurkey 17,03310,584
IzmirTurkey 17,09010,620
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,52610,891
IzmailUkraine 17,16510,666
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6797,879
Independence, KsUsa 12,8237,969
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8139,205
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6958,510
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2238,217
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7128,521
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3528,297
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3688,307
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9268,654
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5569,046
IsokaZambia 12,8117,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -