New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6018,452
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4668,368
JuninArgentina 9,7726,072
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4137,092
JacobinaBrazil 13,0628,117
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8318,595
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7348,534
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1357,541
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8717,377
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9348,038
JiuquanChina 11,8797,382
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8247,347
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5878,443
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4338,348
JoensuuFinland 16,83810,464
JokioinenFinland 17,21910,700
JyvskylFinland 17,03310,584
JakobshavnGreenland 16,24410,094
JulianehbGreenland 16,82810,457
JagdalpurIndia 11,5097,152
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6034,724
JerusalemIsrael 16,10610,008
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8877,387
JosNigeria 15,9549,914
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,97110,546
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,96610,543
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2258,218
JhelumPakistan 13,1248,155
JiwaniPakistan 13,5398,413
JuliacaPeru 10,8686,754
JakutskRussia 12,3547,677
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9349,902
JenisejskRussia 13,5288,406
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0976,274
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4886,517
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3998,326
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,1159,393
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4929,006
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4587,120
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,25011,962
JubaSudan 14,2728,869
JokkmokkSweden 16,97910,551
JönköpingSweden 17,84711,090
Jonkoping ASweden 17,85311,094
JendoubaTunisia 18,43911,458
JerbaTunisia 18,12011,260
JerseyUk 19,27611,978
JaltaUkraine 16,73510,400
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9478,046
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2568,238
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4728,372
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4428,353
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2688,866
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3307,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -