New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5688,431
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6378,474
KhostAfghanistan 13,4378,350
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7198,525
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3864,590
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6792,907
KlagenfurtAustria 18,29111,366
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6549,727
KandiBenin 16,27710,115
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3057,647
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4678,990
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4658,989
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3017,644
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7198,525
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6359,094
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1528,173
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7538,546
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6069,698
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8849,249
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3578,300
KashiChina 13,3708,309
KunmingChina 10,4366,485
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2178,835
KhargaEgypt 16,0569,977
KosseirEgypt 15,8159,828
KajaaniFinland 16,84310,466
KuopioFinland 16,91610,512
KuusamoFinland 16,68910,371
KarlsruheGermany 18,67011,602
KasselGermany 18,49711,494
KonstanzGermany 18,65811,594
KumasiGhana 15,8809,868
KalamataGreece 17,44310,839
KerkiraGreece 17,72211,012
Kythira IslandGreece 17,32510,766
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,35810,165
Kap TobinGreenland 16,92010,514
KankanGuinea 16,32010,142
KindiaGuinea 16,24910,098
KissidougouGuinea 16,20810,072
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8294,865
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4455,869
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4445,869
KeszthelyHungary 18,06911,228
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,66510,977
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2817,010
KotaIndia 12,4317,725
KozhikodeIndia 11,4227,098
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0023,730
KermanIran 14,2618,862
KermanshahIran 15,2859,498
Khoram AbadIran 15,1449,410
KilkennyIreland 19,01111,813
KingstonJamaica 13,0078,083
KagoshimaJapan 9,3895,834
KanazawaJapan 9,6295,984
KaruizawaJapan 9,5335,924
KatsuuraJapan 9,3475,809
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4395,866
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2836,390
KobeJapan 9,4965,901
KochiJapan 9,4525,874
KofuJapan 9,4645,881
KumagayaJapan 9,4835,893
KumamotoJapan 9,5045,906
KumejimaJapan 9,0745,639
KureJapan 9,5615,941
KushiroJapan 10,0296,232
KutchanJapan 10,1286,293
KyotoJapan 9,5075,908
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5008,389
KitaleKenya 13,7038,515
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9209,271
KufraLibya 16,50010,253
KaunasLithuania 17,45910,849
KlaipedaLithuania 17,59210,932
KybartaiLithuania 17,53210,894
KarongaMalawi 12,7567,927
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9375,554
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9004,909
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7505,437
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8095,474
KuantanMalaysia 8,6745,390
KuchingMalaysia 7,9464,938
KayesMali 16,75210,410
KeniebaMali 16,57910,302
KidalMali 17,10610,630
KitaMali 16,61710,326
KoutiaMali 16,54310,280
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8373,627
KisinevMoldova 17,17810,675
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4387,108
KhatgalMongolia 12,5817,818
KhovdMongolia 12,8948,013
KhujirtMongolia 12,1747,565
KhutagMongolia 12,3677,685
KenitraMorocco 18,98311,796
KalewaMyanmar 10,8886,766
KathaMyanmar 10,8166,721
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5245,918
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6506,618
KengtungMyanmar 10,3526,433
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0046,838
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8007,333
KathmanduNepal 11,8877,387
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6751,663
KaikouraNew Zealand 15194
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 659410
KaitokeNew Zealand 343213
KarioiNew Zealand 512318
KawerauNew Zealand 694431
KopuaNew Zealand 488303
KanoNigeria 16,19610,064
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0636,253
KarasjokNorway 16,59210,310
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,81111,068
KristiansandNorway 18,08011,235
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,63710,960
KhasabOman 14,0618,738
KarachiPakistan 13,1068,144
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1018,141
KhanpurPakistan 13,0748,125
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3388,289
KororPalau 6,8434,253
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,84511,089
KlodzkoPoland 18,05911,222
KoszalinPoland 17,94811,153
KrakowPoland 17,84511,089
KalakanRussia 12,1737,564
KaliningradRussia 17,66410,976
KamenskoeRussia 11,8087,338
KandalaksaRussia 16,50110,254
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0179,953
KazanRussia 15,8619,856
KemRussia 16,51210,261
KerchRussia 16,58510,306
KhabarovskRussia 10,8776,759
KirenskRussia 12,7527,924
KirovRussia 15,8579,853
KljuciRussia 11,1626,936
KolpasevRussia 13,9888,692
KorfRussia 11,5717,190
KostromaRussia 16,37610,176
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5288,406
KotlasRussia 16,0149,952
KrasnodarRussia 16,36710,171
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0929,378
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3509,538
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3428,291
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2149,454
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7439,783
KurganRussia 14,8589,233
KurskRussia 16,69010,372
KyraRussia 11,9157,404
KigaliRwanda 13,7298,532
KoldaSenegal 16,52510,269
KabalaSierra Leone 16,21410,075
KosiceSlovakia 17,75711,034
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3297,040
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3306,419
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7686,691
KadugliSudan 14,9449,286
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4319,589
KassalaSudan 14,8499,227
KhartoumSudan 15,1409,408
KostiSudan 14,9289,277
KalmarSweden 17,80711,066
KaresuandoSweden 16,75810,414
KarlstadSweden 17,76411,039
KristianstadSweden 17,96011,161
KamishliSyria 15,8999,880
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7766,075
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3455,807
Khon KaenThailand 9,7326,048
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6125,973
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6626,004
KairouanTunisia 18,29111,367
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,26810,109
KarsTurkey 15,9079,885
KastamonuTurkey 16,67210,360
KayseriTurkey 16,43410,212
KonyaTurkey 16,63710,338
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7569,170
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1398,786
KinlossUk 18,42811,452
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,68210,366
KievUkraine 17,08010,614
KirillovkaUkraine 16,63210,335
KirovogradUkraine 16,95410,535
KlepininoUkraine 16,76010,415
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,82810,457
Kovel’Ukraine 17,48710,866
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,87410,485
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8908,632
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4487,735
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0618,116
Keene, NhUsa 14,9159,268
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9328,658
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3347,665
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0738,124
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5487,797
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7147,279
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6147,838
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0388,724
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5567,181
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6308,470
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7187,282
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4597,742
KabompoZambia 12,9008,016
KabweZambia 12,6127,837
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6157,839
KafirondaZambia 12,8127,961
KaomaZambia 12,7517,924
KasamaZambia 12,8858,007
KasempaZambia 12,8307,973
KawambwaZambia 13,0368,101
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3207,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -