New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,29011,987
LuandaAngola 13,8298,594
LuenaAngola 13,2718,247
La PlataArgentina 9,8916,147
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6036,589
La RiojaArgentina 9,8936,147
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6766,013
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8334,867
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6806,637
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0941,301
LavertonAustralia 2,4281,509
LearmonthAustralia 5,8273,621
LongreachAustralia 3,4282,130
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4292,131
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7931,114
Low HeadAustralia 2,1421,331
LinzAustria 18,28111,360
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,12611,264
LerwickUk 18,12711,264
La PazBolivia 10,9156,783
LavrasBrazil 11,8477,362
LencoisBrazil 12,8798,003
LinharesBrazil 12,2567,616
LondrinaBrazil 11,3277,039
LomBulgaria 17,57410,921
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4038,329
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2438,851
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8598,612
Langara, BcCanada 12,0297,475
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2468,853
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6327,850
London, OnCanada 14,2488,854
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3279,525
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7258,529
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2117,588
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,13011,266
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5765,951
LanzhouChina 11,2556,994
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6117,215
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4607,743
LimonCosta Rica 11,9167,405
LarnacaCyprus 16,40110,192
LimassolCyprus 16,43810,215
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9358,038
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5718,433
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,25011,341
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6678,493
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6048,454
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6168,461
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6168,461
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4417,110
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1346,919
LuxorEgypt 15,9049,883
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6757,255
Laucala BayFiji 2,8771,788
LappeenrantaFinland 16,98010,552
Le MansFrance 19,25911,968
LilleFrance 18,91111,751
LyonFrance 19,02011,819
LambarnGabon 14,7929,192
LastourvilleGabon 14,6929,130
LibrevilleGabon 14,9429,285
LeipzigGermany 18,30711,376
LindenbergGermany 18,16311,286
LamiaGreece 17,49110,869
LarissaGreece 17,52110,888
LemnosGreece 17,31710,761
LimnosGreece 17,30510,753
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1048,764
LabeGuinea 16,39710,189
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8284,865
La CeibaHonduras 12,0367,479
La MesaHonduras 11,9297,413
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9158,026
LudhianaIndia 12,8197,966
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,09411,244
LatinaItaly 18,35011,403
LatronicoItaly 18,05311,218
LecceItaly 17,88811,116
LodwarKenya 13,8518,607
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0586,250
LiepajaLatvia 17,56410,914
LaukuvaLithuania 17,53010,893
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,78611,674
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,72311,013
LabuanMalaysia 7,9034,911
LuqaMalta 17,97311,169
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0188,711
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8666,752
LashioMyanmar 10,6176,597
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9962
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 300186
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 197122
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 187117
Levin MafNew Zealand 389241
LincolnNew Zealand 2214
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 318197
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 318197
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 318197
LagosNigeria 15,7749,802
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,83611,084
LillehammerNorway 17,74011,024
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9868,070
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0566,870
LimaPeru 10,6516,619
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0254,987
LisbonPortugal 19,45412,089
LeninbadRussia 13,8668,617
LevsiRussia 14,9639,298
LungiSierra Leone 16,0879,996
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,28011,359
LanzaroteSpain 18,29611,369
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,59412,176
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,71511,630
LuganoSwitzerland 18,70711,625
LatakiaSyria 16,26210,105
LampangThailand 10,1196,288
LoeiThailand 9,8906,146
Lop BuriThailand 9,7576,063
LomeTogo 15,7739,802
LeemingUk 18,75111,652
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,12611,264
London, EnglandUk 18,99411,803
London-GatwickUk 19,01411,815
LynehamUk 19,04811,837
L’VovUkraine 17,55410,908
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,09010,620
LozovajaUkraine 16,65710,351
LubnyUkraine 16,90510,505
LuckUkraine 17,43610,835
LuganskUkraine 16,43910,215
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5858,442
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4328,347
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6617,868
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5627,806
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3398,289
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8279,214
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1747,565
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0318,098
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2587,617
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5638,428
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3747,689
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4488,357
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4607,743
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9107,401
Larned, KsUsa 12,6807,879
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4057,708
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4617,122
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3418,912
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0258,094
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9909,315
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2118,210
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1038,142
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0968,138
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5848,441
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5598,426
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7918,570
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3538,298
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0148,709
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1517,551
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1079,388
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0968,138
Lexington, VaUsa 14,0898,755
Libby, MtUsa 12,3847,696
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0238,093
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2668,865
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2668,244
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9468,045
Llano, TxUsa 12,1937,577
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6137,838
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0906,892
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1036,900
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0846,888
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9207,407
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0978,760
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6428,478
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0748,124
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9018,017
Lowville, NyUsa 14,6959,131
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1797,568
Luling, TxUsa 12,1997,581
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6407,855
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0828,751
LivingstoneZambia 12,4027,707
LundaziZambia 12,5737,813
LusakaZambia 12,5167,778
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5277,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -