New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9918,694
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8518,607
MilianaAlgeria 18,87111,727
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1888,195
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,8222,375
Malarg EArgentina 9,2035,719
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7635,446
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6345,987
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8716,134
MendozaArgentina 9,4695,884
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4775,889
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3386,424
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3092,056
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,571976
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4533,389
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1753,216
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4311,510
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4131,500
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8271,756
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7531,711
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9882,478
MuharraqBahrain 14,5159,020
MinskBelarus 17,24410,716
MogilevBelarus 17,08410,616
MaunBotswana 12,2867,634
MacapaBrazil 13,5198,401
MacauBrazil 13,8538,608
MaceioBrazil 13,4368,349
MachadoBrazil 11,7607,308
ManausBrazil 12,6327,850
MarabaBrazil 13,1468,169
MaringaBrazil 11,2847,012
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1378,163
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5637,807
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1938,198
MonteiroBrazil 13,5548,423
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3477,673
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7718,557
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0228,092
MamfeCameroon 15,5059,635
MarouaCameroon 15,7889,811
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8979,257
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,7719,179
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7197,904
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7457,920
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0417,482
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7687,934
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Moncton, NbCanada 15,5809,681
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4089,575
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9229,273
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,8969,257
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0828,129
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,6679,114
Morden, MbCanada 13,4548,361
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4778,996
MoundouChad 15,5129,640
MatecanaColombia 12,1047,521
MoroniComoros 12,0257,472
MosnovCzech Republic 17,97111,167
MarstalDenmark 18,22311,324
Melville HallDominica 14,0668,740
MichesDominican Republic 13,7058,516
MocaDominican Republic 13,6158,461
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5678,431
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5608,426
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6328,471
MilagroEcuador 11,2556,994
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,70910,383
MinyaEgypt 16,22410,082
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,3149,516
MassawaEritrea 14,6329,093
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,95411,157
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,42810,830
MarseilleFrance 19,00811,812
MontpellierFrance 19,11011,875
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6368,474
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,2613,269
MakokouGabon 14,8339,217
MayumbaGabon 14,4919,005
MitzicGabon 14,9059,262
MkamboGabon 14,8389,220
MoandaGabon 14,6009,073
MouilaGabon 14,6439,100
MagdeburgGermany 18,32411,387
MunichGermany 18,45111,466
MünsterGermany 18,56711,537
MethoniGreece 17,45710,848
MilosGreece 17,23110,708
MitiliniGreece 17,16210,665
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,16710,668
MacentaGuinea 16,11410,013
MamouGuinea 16,29410,126
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0465,000
MiskolcHungary 17,80111,061
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6187,220
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4417,731
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2257,597
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3647,062
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9074,292
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0953,787
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0095,598
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0053,110
MashhadIran 14,4058,952
Malin HeadIreland 18,70311,622
M. CalamitaItaly 18,58111,546
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,99511,182
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,01211,193
MilanItaly 18,68811,613
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,72911,639
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,51111,503
ManIvory Coast 15,9929,937
MaebashiJapan 9,5215,916
MaizuruJapan 9,5665,945
MakurazakiJapan 9,3725,824
MatsueJapan 9,6596,002
MatsumotoJapan 9,5445,931
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5135,912
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8015,469
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7844,837
MishimaJapan 9,3945,838
MitoJapan 9,4685,884
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2715,761
MiyakoJapan 9,7546,062
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0115,599
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3815,830
MiyazakiJapan 9,3875,833
MombetsuJapan 10,2006,339
MoriokaJapan 9,7856,081
MuroranJapan 10,0606,252
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3955,838
MutsuJapan 9,9476,181
Ma’AnJordan 15,9589,916
MafraqJordan 16,0529,975
MombasaKenya 12,9518,048
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4127,092
MaseruLesotho 11,1716,942
MonroviaLiberia 15,8559,852
MisratahLibya 17,70311,001
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4707,128
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4017,085
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8516,743
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1826,948
MakhangaMalawi 12,0617,495
MangochiMalawi 12,2547,615
MwmosaMalawi 12,0787,506
MzimbaMalawi 12,5887,822
MzuzuMalawi 12,6067,834
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6285,362
MersingMalaysia 8,5205,295
MiriMalaysia 7,9134,917
MaleMaldives 11,0696,878
MenakaMali 16,80610,444
MoptiMali 16,77110,422
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6343,501
MazatlanMexico 11,0716,880
MeridaMexico 12,1937,577
Mexico CityMexico 11,3317,041
MonterreyMexico 11,7117,277
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1996,959
MaantyMongolia 11,9537,428
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8947,391
MatadMongolia 11,5377,169
MurenMongolia 12,5217,781
MarrakechMorocco 18,68511,611
MeknesMorocco 18,92811,762
MideltMorocco 18,78511,673
MaputoMozambique 11,2857,012
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8897,388
MandalayMyanmar 10,6626,625
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5916,581
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7196,040
MindatMyanmar 10,7736,694
MonywaMyanmar 10,7426,675
MyeikMyanmar 9,7196,040
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8346,732
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,73911,645
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 336209
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 466290
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 729453
Milford SoundNew Zealand 403250
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 641398
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 562349
MolesworthNew Zealand 172107
MotuekaNew Zealand 272169
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 246153
Mt CookNew Zealand 211131
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8147,342
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8117,339
MagariaNiger 16,28110,117
Maine SoroaNiger 16,17310,050
MaradiNiger 16,39810,190
MaiduguriNigeria 15,9839,932
MakurdiNigeria 15,7449,783
MinnaNigeria 16,0109,949
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8986,151
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,17010,669
MajisOman 13,9138,646
MasirahOman 13,4708,371
Muscat  Oman 13,7218,526
MultanPakistan 13,1198,152
MurreePakistan 13,2128,210
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0133,115
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9206,786
MoyobambaPeru 11,1476,927
MactanPhilippines 7,7524,817
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3275,174
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,83512,326
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6609,110
MagadanRussia 11,6417,234
MahackalaRussia 15,6639,733
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5729,677
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5729,676
MarkovoRussia 12,0397,481
MinusinskRussia 13,2608,240
MogocaRussia 11,9347,416
MoscowRussia 16,58410,306
MurmanskRussia 16,38010,179
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,2779,493
MatamSenegal 16,85810,476
MogadishuSomalia 13,0818,129
MadridSpain 19,55312,150
Madrid (b)Spain 19,55512,152
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,97611,792
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,21311,939
MelillaSpain 19,02211,820
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,17211,914
MalakalSudan 14,6879,126
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3107,028
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,85611,717
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3126,408
Mae SariangThailand 10,2266,355
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0646,254
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5995,965
MalatyaTurkey 16,21310,075
MersinTurkey 16,41510,201
MuglaTurkey 16,94010,526
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,86211,721
ManstonUk 18,93611,767
MeloUruguay 10,3226,414
MercedesUruguay 10,0416,239
MontevideoUruguay 9,9886,207
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4628,366
Madison, FlUsa 13,4048,329
Madison, InUsa 13,7458,541
Madison, NeUsa 13,0808,128
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6758,498
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8858,007
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8458,603
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2788,251
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Marion, InUsa 13,7888,568
Marion, NcUsa 13,7918,570
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9858,690
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6427,856
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,2668,865
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1747,565
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0148,708
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7447,298
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4328,346
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4888,381
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7977,952
Medford, WiUsa 13,7208,526
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1398,165
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1328,160
Mena, ArUsa 12,8357,976
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0498,109
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4267,722
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2388,226
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2648,242
Midland, TxUsa 12,0297,475
Milan, MnUsa 13,3358,286
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3068,269
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8037,956
Milford, DeUsa 14,4939,006
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5318,408
Millen, GaUsa 13,6008,451
Millport, OhUsa 14,1518,794
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,9459,287
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,7648,553
Minden, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5128,397
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5658,430
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3567,678
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9788,065
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4938,385
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4328,347
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8388,599
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3358,286
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2268,219
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0707,501
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5459,038
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1168,772
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7918,570
Moro, OrUsa 11,8247,348
Morris, MnUsa 13,3958,324
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5538,422
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9268,654
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1138,770
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3938,323
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0258,715
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0239,335
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4518,359
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8928,633
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7857,945
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2428,229
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8657,994
MaracayVenezuela 13,1628,179
MaturinVenezuela 13,4708,370
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8717,998
MeridaVenezuela 12,7577,927
MagoyeZambia 12,5017,768
MansaZambia 12,9218,029
MbalaZambia 13,0058,082
MfuweZambia 12,5487,797
MisamfuZambia 12,8908,010
MonguZambia 12,7797,941
MpikaZambia 12,7077,896
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4777,753
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5147,776
MumbwaZambia 12,6137,838
MwinilungaZambia 13,0758,125
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9407,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -