New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6308,470
NeuquenArgentina 8,9925,588
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6926,023
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6701,038
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1332,568
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1281,322
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0581,900
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4498,358
NatitingouBenin 16,22410,082
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8577,368
NgaoundereCameroon 15,5059,635
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4449,597
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9969,940
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0097,462
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9019,881
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3609,545
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1748,186
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0918,135
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5349,031
N’DjamenaChad 15,9179,891
NanchangChina 9,8906,146
NanjingChina 10,0296,232
NanningChina 9,8636,129
NicosiaCyprus 16,44210,217
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,13911,272
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6708,495
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4798,376
NegeleEthiopia 13,7758,560
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9051,805
NandiFiji 2,9051,805
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,20810,693
NancyFrance 18,83111,702
NantesFrance 19,41912,067
NiceFrance 18,85011,713
NeustrelitzGermany 18,17111,292
NurembergGermany 18,46711,476
NurnbergGermany 18,47011,477
NaxosGreece 17,17410,672
NanortalikGreenland 16,89210,497
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,84310,467
NordGreenland 15,7719,801
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,42810,209
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0319,962
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8917,389
New DelhiIndia 12,5667,809
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,21911,322
NaganoJapan 9,5785,952
NagasakiJapan 9,5355,925
NagoJapan 9,0395,617
NagoyaJapan 9,4735,887
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0165,602
NaraJapan 9,4715,885
NazeJapan 9,1325,675
NemuroJapan 10,0336,234
NiigataJapan 9,6756,012
NikkoJapan 9,5395,928
NobeokaJapan 9,4385,865
NairobiKenya 13,3818,315
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9713,711
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4898,382
NidaLithuania 17,61410,946
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5497,177
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8966,771
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5767,815
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4537,738
NaraMali 16,85710,475
NioroMali 16,85910,476
NemaMauritania 17,01810,575
NouakchottMauritania 17,06910,607
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4371,514
NelsonNew Zealand 255159
New PlymouthNew Zealand 523325
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 384239
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8067,337
N’GuigmiNiger 16,22110,080
NiameyNiger 16,55010,285
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,89610,500
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,45510,226
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,0009,942
NawabshahPakistan 13,0958,138
NokkundiPakistan 13,7108,520
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9576,809
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3195,169
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6469,723
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7237,285
NikolaevRussia 16,95510,536
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1806,948
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0016,836
NizneangarskRussia 12,5327,787
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9578,052
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2759,492
NovgorodRussia 16,91310,510
NovosibirskRussia 13,8218,589
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6976,648
No. 6Sudan 15,5529,664
NyalaSudan 15,3509,539
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6676,007
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8636,129
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3075,783
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0666,255
NarathiwatThailand 8,9935,588
NigdeTurkey 16,46510,232
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9859,312
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,77610,425
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9458,666
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9458,666
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4638,366
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7977,952
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9668,058
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9449,286
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6119,079
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2258,839
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4658,367
New London, WiUsa 13,7878,568
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7987,953
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7787,940
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4078,331
New YorkUsa 14,6719,117
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6709,116
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6679,114
Newark, NjUsa 14,6439,099
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0628,738
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6708,495
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7527,925
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3788,313
Newport, TnUsa 13,7168,523
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1687,562
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2868,878
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0508,109
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5197,158
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9468,045
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7757,938
Norton, KsUsa 12,7467,920
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0468,729
NdolaZambia 12,7457,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -