New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,96411,785
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,76811,041
OranArgentina 10,5926,582
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7863,596
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7782,348
OstendeBelgium 18,87011,726
ObidosBrazil 13,0488,108
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,50010,253
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7529,167
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7529,167
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5765,329
OdenseDenmark 18,19011,304
OtavaloEcuador 11,5457,174
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6681,658
OuluFinland 16,89910,501
OroomiehIran 15,6229,708
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,60311,560
OdienneIvory Coast 16,22710,084
ObihiroJapan 10,0556,248
OfunatoJapan 9,7036,029
OitaJapan 9,5045,906
OkayamaJapan 9,5465,932
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0815,643
OmaezakiJapan 9,3695,822
OmuJapan 10,2356,360
OnahamaJapan 9,5125,911
OsakaJapan 9,4825,892
OshimaJapan 9,3415,805
OtaruJapan 10,1496,306
OwaseJapan 9,3935,837
OuarzazateMorocco 18,61011,564
OujoaMorocco 18,93611,767
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5851,606
OhakeaNew Zealand 434270
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 249155
OphirNew Zealand 301187
OpotikiNew Zealand 720448
OtautauNew Zealand 471293
OcotalNicaragua 11,9127,402
OrlandNorway 17,53310,895
OsloNorway 17,82811,079
OhotskRussia 11,7617,308
OkhotskRussia 11,7617,308
OlekminskRussia 12,4947,764
OlenekRussia 13,4148,336
OmskRussia 14,3678,928
OnegaRussia 16,39410,187
OrenburgRussia 15,4039,571
OymyakonRussia 12,1647,559
OviedoSpain 19,89912,365
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,42610,829
Orkney IslandsUk 18,27911,358
OdessaUkraine 17,03610,586
OvrucUkraine 17,20210,689
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6248,466
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0138,086
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1908,818
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9917,451
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8758,622
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7869,188
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6007,830
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0258,094
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3858,318
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8827,384
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1118,147
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1078,145
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5988,450
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3698,307
Orono, MeUsa 15,2229,459
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7808,563
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6059,076
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5738,435
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0258,094
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5108,395
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0308,718
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8357,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -