New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6132,245
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1106,283
ParanaArgentina 10,0456,242
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4196,474
PehuajoArgentina 9,6015,966
PergaminoArgentina 9,8506,121
PigeArgentina 9,4205,854
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8656,130
PosadasArgentina 10,6976,647
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4966,522
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4115,848
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8866,143
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0523,139
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5973,478
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,34011,396
ParakouBenin 16,0919,999
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4138,335
ParacatuBrazil 12,1467,548
ParanaBrazil 12,5447,795
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2576,995
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6787,257
ParintinsBrazil 12,9028,018
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7888,568
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8016,712
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0307,475
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3308,284
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3488,295
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5427,794
PeixeBrazil 12,5527,800
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2408,227
PicosBrazil 13,4178,337
PiraiBrazil 11,7607,308
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1667,560
PompeuBrazil 12,0457,485
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1616,936
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2838,254
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0616,873
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8747,379
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6916,643
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6767,877
PosseBrazil 12,4747,752
PlevenBulgaria 17,45710,848
PlovdivBulgaria 17,41610,822
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1805,705
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8687,996
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7379,158
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2517,613
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6639,112
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5089,015
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0648,740
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9727,440
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0299,960
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9697,438
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4868,380
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2618,240
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4477,735
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1387,543
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3198,277
ParronChile 9,2425,743
Puerto AysenChile 8,2065,099
Puerto MonttChile 8,5065,286
Punta ArenasChile 7,6874,777
PingbianChina 10,2826,390
PeralesColombia 12,1207,531
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8537,987
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7707,314
PragueCzech Republic 18,23111,329
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4218,340
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6348,472
PoloDominican Republic 13,4628,365
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6398,476
PichilingueEcuador 11,3467,050
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2727,004
PuyoEcuador 11,4327,104
Port-SaidEgypt 16,30910,135
ParisFrance 19,07411,853
PerpignanFrance 19,18711,923
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2394,499
Port-GentilGabon 14,8419,222
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5566,560
PotsdamGermany 18,22011,322
PatrasGreece 17,52010,887
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4199,581
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,00210,565
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1038,764
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3988,326
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2447,609
PecsHungary 17,99211,180
PambanIndia 10,9986,834
PuneIndia 12,1167,529
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5235,296
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9004,909
PadovaItaly 18,48511,487
Paganella MountainItaly 18,54611,525
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,18511,300
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,20511,313
PantelleriaItaly 18,22111,323
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,60811,563
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,56211,535
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,41711,445
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,27011,353
PiacenzaItaly 18,65411,592
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,59511,555
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,45011,465
Ponza IslandItaly 18,32711,389
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,08911,241
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,39011,428
PrizziItaly 18,15711,283
PakseLaos 9,4075,846
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0235,607
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3426,427
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3056,404
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8063,608
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,86111,099
PatheinMyanmar 10,3526,433
PutaoMyanmar 10,9876,827
PyiMyanmar 10,4776,511
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6081,621
PaeroaNew Zealand 733456
Palmerston NNew Zealand 433269
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 434270
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 350217
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 853530
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 610379
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1737,564
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4879,624
PohangNorth Korea 9,8756,137
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3246,416
PadidanPakistan 13,1548,174
PanjgurPakistan 13,4828,378
ParachinarPakistan 13,4598,364
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4178,338
PeshawarPakistan 13,3528,297
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5262,813
PilarParaguay 10,6126,595
PiscoPeru 10,5786,573
PiuraPeru 10,9336,794
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1766,945
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0454,999
PoznanPoland 17,98211,174
PrzemyslPoland 17,63810,961
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,66412,220
PortalegrePortugal 19,53912,142
Porto Portugal 19,72412,257
PavelecRussia 16,48710,245
PecoraRussia 15,4779,618
PermRussia 15,4679,611
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8326,731
PetrozavodskRussia 16,64810,345
PjatigorskRussia 16,0429,969
PoronajskRussia 10,7126,657
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,46910,234
Providenja BayRussia 12,0667,498
PskovRussia 17,09910,625
PodorSenegal 16,93610,524
PopradSlovakia 17,82811,078
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7696,692
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5017,147
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,07111,851
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8546,745
Port SudanSudan 15,1099,389
ParamariboSuriname 13,7468,542
PiteňSweden 17,02010,576
PalmyraSyria 16,0079,947
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5592,833
PhetchabunThailand 9,8506,121
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9436,179
PhraeThailand 10,0596,250
PhuketThailand 9,3735,824
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4005,841
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6415,991
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5805,953
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6798,500
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,22311,946
PoltavaUkraine 16,79210,435
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1626,315
PradoUruguay 9,9876,206
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0336,235
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5268,405
Pana, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Paoli, InUsa 13,6718,496
Paris, IlUsa 13,5868,442
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5108,395
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9338,037
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4247,721
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5827,819
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7777,940
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0208,091
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9967,454
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0478,107
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5058,392
Perry, OkUsa 12,6857,883
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5209,023
Philo, OhUsa 14,0238,714
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4607,121
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0118,085
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9308,035
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5848,441
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2528,235
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1838,813
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6719,117
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9609,296
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1198,153
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1447,547
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5848,441
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5738,435
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1558,175
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9617,433
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4907,761
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,5969,070
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9617,433
Portage, WiUsa 13,7478,543
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0699,364
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7877,324
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5458,417
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8417,980
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2957,640
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3638,925
Princeton, InUsa 13,4658,367
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,8999,258
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3237,658
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8077,959
PetaukeZambia 12,4877,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -