New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0638,739
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5539,665
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5199,644
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7138,521
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,7079,139
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,1209,395
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3877,698
QuinteroChile 9,3015,779
QingdaoChina 10,3156,410
QiqiharChina 11,1876,952
QuitoEcuador 11,4967,144
QueenstownNew Zealand 355221
QuettaPakistan 13,4768,374
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3727,688
Quitman, GaUsa 13,3268,281
Quang TriVietnam 9,4405,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -