New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0416,239
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3256,416
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7176,038
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8724,891
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5896,580
RosarioArgentina 9,9276,168
RichmondAustralia 2,1951,364
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0291,883
RecifeBrazil 13,6358,473
RemansoBrazil 13,1338,161
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4997,146
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7657,311
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1376,921
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8627,371
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7517,924
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8248,590
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1438,167
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1398,165
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7079,139
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4397,730
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1229,397
RuoqiangChina 12,4957,765
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5557,802
RandersDenmark 18,13211,268
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4818,377
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6698,494
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0314,369
RumipambaEcuador 11,4207,097
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0029,944
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9299,898
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,16610,046
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8548,609
RostockGermany 18,18211,299
RhodesGreece 16,92410,517
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,41710,823
ReykhólarIceland 17,41410,821
ReykjavíkIceland 17,54910,905
RamsarIran 15,1409,408
RashtIran 15,2449,473
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,04111,832
RadicofaniItaly 18,47311,479
Resia PassItaly 18,57711,544
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,42111,447
RivoltoItaly 18,39211,429
Rolle PassItaly 18,48811,488
RomeItaly 18,39411,430
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,41111,441
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,36011,409
RumoiJapan 10,2086,344
RigaLatvia 17,37810,799
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,48410,865
RodriguesMauritius 9,9656,193
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6567,865
RabatMorocco 18,95611,779
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2466,367
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6437,857
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 271168
RangioraNew Zealand 3220
ReeftonNew Zealand 176109
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 772480
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 707439
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 677421
RoxburghNew Zealand 342213
RuakuraNew Zealand 681423
RuatoriaNew Zealand 787489
RivasNicaragua 11,7987,332
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1488,171
RebolyRussia 16,73010,396
Rostov On DonRussia 16,37210,174
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7269,151
RagaSudan 14,9729,304
RashadSudan 14,9299,277
RenkSudan 14,8009,197
RumbekSudan 14,5709,054
RanongThailand 9,5235,918
Roi EtThailand 9,6355,988
RizeTurkey 16,12810,022
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2618,862
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,09310,622
RomnyUkraine 16,87710,487
RovnoUkraine 17,39210,808
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0478,729
RochaUruguay 10,1146,285
Racine, WiUsa 13,7608,550
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0298,718
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8097,960
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8087,959
Reading, PaUsa 14,4929,006
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3607,059
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5117,774
Redding, CaUsa 11,3867,075
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1786,946
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4507,115
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7168,523
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2338,845
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2338,845
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0238,714
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5038,391
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5049,013
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2118,210
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Rockville, InUsa 13,6588,487
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2168,213
Rome, GaUsa 13,4418,352
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5728,434
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5527,179
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9627,433
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4178,959
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3718,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -