New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7068,517
TiranaAlbania 17,79011,055
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,42810,830
TebessaAlgeria 18,41711,444
TimimounAlgeria 18,28711,364
TindoufAlgeria 18,24511,338
TouggourtAlgeria 18,36911,415
TrelewArgentina 8,7785,455
TucumanArgentina 10,2146,347
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4532,767
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4552,768
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6982,919
TibooburraAustralia 3,1361,949
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6272,254
TshaneBotswana 11,9327,414
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6357,851
TarauacaBrazil 11,4367,106
TauaBrazil 13,5778,437
TefeBrazil 12,2797,630
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3477,672
TeresinaBrazil 13,5388,413
TiriosBrazil 13,3808,314
TorresBrazil 10,8286,729
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6788,500
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5477,176
TriunfoBrazil 13,5078,394
TucuruiBrazil 13,2638,242
TuriacuBrazil 13,7118,520
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6229,086
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2327,601
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5527,800
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5598,426
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3828,315
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8408,600
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9648,677
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5009,010
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4048,951
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3908,942
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5629,049
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2008,824
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8729,863
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7515,438
TaiyuanChina 10,8696,754
TaoyuanChina 9,2625,755
TengchongChina 10,7376,672
T√łnderDenmark 18,29911,371
TylstrupDenmark 18,08111,236
TystofteDenmark 18,15511,282
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4908,383
TahrirEgypt 16,39310,187
TantaEgypt 16,37710,177
TallinEstonia 17,23710,711
TartuEstonia 17,18710,680
TampereFinland 17,17110,670
TurkuFinland 17,29410,747
ToulonFrance 18,94711,774
ToulouseFrance 19,31812,004
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1443,197
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1132,556
TchibanGabon 14,5399,035
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8089,823
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,75111,652
TamaleGhana 16,16810,047
ThessalonikiGreece 17,50810,880
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,43410,834
TimehriGuyana 13,5778,437
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8837,384
TelaHonduras 11,9857,448
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1206,910
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1206,910
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5924,096
TabrizIran 15,5459,660
TeheranIran 15,0259,337
Tel AvivIsrael 16,13910,029
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,96711,165
TarvisioItaly 18,34811,402
TermoliItaly 18,19411,306
TorinoItaly 18,81111,689
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,81611,693
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,24011,334
TrevicoItaly 18,14811,278
TrevisoItaly 18,46111,472
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,33911,396
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,81611,692
TabouIvory Coast 15,6629,732
TadotsuJapan 9,5155,913
TakadaJapan 9,6205,978
TakamatsuJapan 9,5065,907
TakayamaJapan 9,5625,942
TanegashimaJapan 9,2875,771
TatenoJapan 9,4475,871
TateyamaJapan 9,3475,808
TokushimaJapan 9,4595,878
TokyoJapan 9,4225,855
TomakomaiJapan 10,0746,260
TottoriJapan 9,6145,974
ToyamaJapan 9,6205,978
ToyookaJapan 9,5955,962
TsuJapan 9,4475,871
TsurugaJapan 9,5575,939
TsuyamaJapan 9,5815,954
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7689,177
TripoliLebanon 16,20310,069
TobrukLibya 17,00110,564
TripoliLibya 17,86511,101
TelsiaiLithuania 17,51410,883
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0576,871
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5956,584
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9346,794
ThyoloMalawi 12,0927,514
TawauMalaysia 7,6284,740
TessalitMali 17,30610,754
TimbuktuMali 17,00810,569
TombMali 17,00210,565
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,20610,692
TacubayaMexico 11,3317,041
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6427,235
TarialanMongolia 12,4187,717
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5637,807
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2877,635
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8397,357
TangierMorocco 19,13511,891
TarfayaMorocco 18,20311,312
TazaMorocco 18,93811,768
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4986,523
TaungooMyanmar 10,3936,459
ThandweMyanmar 10,5166,535
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4701,535
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 290180
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 775482
TapanuiNew Zealand 381237
TauherenikauNew Zealand 349217
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 563350
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 612380
TaurangaNew Zealand 719447
Te AnauNew Zealand 447278
Te ArohaNew Zealand 715445
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 713443
Te KuitiNew Zealand 617384
Te TekoNew Zealand 707439
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 509316
TemukaNew Zealand 13986
TimaruNew Zealand 14590
Totara FlatNew Zealand 167104
TahouaNiger 16,61310,323
TillaberyNiger 16,64510,344
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9996,214
TromsoNorway 16,75810,413
TrondheimNorway 17,53510,896
ThumraitOman 13,6488,481
TacnaPeru 10,6426,613
TarapotoPeru 11,1546,931
TrujilloPeru 10,8196,723
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7694,828
TorunPoland 17,84711,091
TimisoaraRomania 17,75711,034
TambovRussia 16,34510,157
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3238,901
TaraRussia 14,3888,941
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5199,022
TermezRussia 13,8768,623
TernejRussia 10,4766,510
TobolskRussia 14,7809,184
TomskRussia 13,7908,569
Tot’MaRussia 16,24010,092
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5169,642
TuapseRussia 16,34710,158
TuraRussia 13,5388,413
TurukhanskRussia 14,1188,773
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9939,317
TortosaSpain 19,30611,997
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7826,700
TokerSudan 14,9829,310
TartousSyria 16,21910,079
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2435,744
TaboraTanzania 13,2768,250
TakThailand 10,0346,235
TrangThailand 9,2505,748
TabligboTogo 15,8149,827
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0376,858
TunisTunisia 18,35411,406
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1149,392
TireeUk 18,57711,544
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,67411,604
TernopilUkraine 17,43210,833
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2306,357
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3928,322
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2307,600
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3018,266
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2678,244
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2428,229
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1278,778
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9339,279
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0208,091
Temple, TxUsa 12,3227,657
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7227,905
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0848,131
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9988,699
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3548,298
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9808,687
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9847,447
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9868,070
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5279,027
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2667,622
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5749,057
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4387,108
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7787,941
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1968,200
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7378,536
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9618,675
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4058,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -