New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6554,757
UaupesBrazil 12,3957,703
UbatubaBrazil 11,6257,224
UberabaBrazil 11,8467,362
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5148,398
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8557,988
UpernavikGreenland 15,9099,886
UummannaqGreenland 16,13810,028
UdineItaly 18,37811,420
Ustica IslandItaly 18,22411,325
UenoJapan 9,4655,882
UnzendakeJapan 9,5165,913
UrakawaJapan 9,9906,208
UshibukaJapan 9,4755,888
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5065,907
UwajimaJapan 9,4635,880
UkmergeLithuania 17,39010,807
UtenaLithuania 17,33210,771
UlaangomMongolia 12,9838,068
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0357,478
UlgiiMongolia 13,0528,110
UliastaiMongolia 12,5687,810
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9528,049
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7937,329
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9496,183
UfaRussia 15,4299,588
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7219,148
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3097,649
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4187,095
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3687,686
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7029,758
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1376,921
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0697,500
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2977,642
Umm BeninSudan 14,8299,215
UmeňSweden 17,16810,669
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4835,893
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8056,093
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0236,228
UrfaTurkey 16,09910,004
UsakTurkey 16,92110,515
Uman’Ukraine 17,10010,626
UzgorodUkraine 17,68410,989
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1868,815
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0058,703
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5868,442
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9008,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -