New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,78711,053
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7686,070
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0336,235
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5985,964
ViennaAustria 18,12211,261
VitebskBelarus 17,05210,596
VassourasBrazil 11,7947,329
VicosaBrazil 11,9967,454
VitoriaBrazil 12,1527,551
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6667,871
VarnaBulgaria 17,18910,681
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7229,148
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0487,487
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9388,040
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,9938,074
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9927,452
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9537,428
ValdiviaChile 8,6325,364
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7105,413
VallenarChile 9,7176,039
ValparaisoChile 9,3235,793
VanguardiaColombia 12,2197,593
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8277,350
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,03111,205
VestervigDenmark 18,18311,299
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5938,447
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6508,482
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5678,431
VilsandiEstonia 17,43010,831
VaasaFinland 17,16310,665
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,65910,973
VeravalIndia 12,5647,808
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3087,027
ValentiaIreland 19,05911,843
VeniceItaly 18,44811,464
VeronaItaly 18,56411,536
VicenzaItaly 18,51111,503
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,42011,447
ViterboItaly 18,44111,460
VolterraItaly 18,55411,530
VientianeLaos 9,8706,133
VarenaLithuania 17,43310,833
VilniusLithuania 17,38810,805
VeracruzMexico 11,5517,178
VlissingenNetherlands 18,82011,695
VaernesNorway 17,51710,885
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,71511,009
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,36110,167
VillarricaParaguay 10,8226,725
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,42810,830
VanavaraRussia 13,1888,195
VasileviciRussia 17,12210,640
Velikie LukiRussia 17,00610,568
VerhojanskRussia 12,7917,948
ViljujskRussia 12,7507,923
VitimRussia 12,7007,892
Vize IslandRussia 14,8669,238
VladivostokRussia 10,4586,499
VolgogradRussia 16,0619,980
VologdaRussia 16,40710,196
VoronezRussia 16,47810,239
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7567,927
VytegraRussia 16,56010,291
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7857,323
ValenciaSpain 19,28911,987
ValladolidSpain 19,71912,253
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,83212,324
VisbySweden 17,64710,966
VanTurkey 15,7959,815
ValleyUk 18,91911,757
VinnitsaUkraine 17,22010,701
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2276,977
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2137,589
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9008,016
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7877,324
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1358,162
Vevay, InUsa 13,7258,529
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,8898,009
Victoria, TxUsa 12,1957,578
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6108,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -