New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3521,462
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9444,937
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1741,351
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7162,309
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0373,130
WoomeraAustralia 3,4272,130
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2363,254
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6179,704
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3258,902
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6917,886
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5207,780
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3388,910
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0788,748
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5498,420
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2518,234
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,2098,208
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8274,864
WajimaJapan 9,7006,028
WakamatsuJapan 9,6005,966
WakayamaJapan 9,4515,873
WakkanaiJapan 10,3586,437
WajirKenya 13,4288,344
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3007,644
WindhoekNamibia 12,2517,613
WaihiNew Zealand 736458
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 645401
WaimanaNew Zealand 705438
WaimateNew Zealand 185115
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 607377
WaingawaNew Zealand 375233
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 325202
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 661411
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 518322
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 883549
WaipukurauNew Zealand 506315
WairakeiNew Zealand 619385
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 648402
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 641398
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 393244
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 723449
WallacevilleNew Zealand 332206
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 450279
WellingtonNew Zealand 305189
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 305189
Westport AeroNew Zealand 223139
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 795494
WhatawhataNew Zealand 669416
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 773480
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7849
WintonNew Zealand 450280
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 772480
WarsawPoland 17,72111,012
WroclawPoland 18,02111,199
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2646,378
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9749,305
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,7249,771
WauSudan 14,7579,170
WaddingtonUk 18,83711,706
Waco, TxUsa 12,3687,685
Wake IslandUsa 7,0174,361
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6787,878
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0808,128
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6368,473
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0527,489
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5628,428
Warren, OhUsa 14,1518,794
Warren, PaUsa 14,3508,918
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3098,271
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3308,905
Washington, IaUsa 13,3628,303
Washington, InUsa 13,5988,450
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0648,118
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6689,115
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2698,246
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6908,507
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9538,670
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8928,633
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4688,369
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0088,083
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2788,251
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4057,709
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7627,930
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,0978,760
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4698,992
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3498,295
West Point, GaUsa 13,3788,313
West Point, NyUsa 14,6719,117
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3818,315
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7308,532
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4397,730
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7657,933
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1697,562
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5589,046
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2318,843
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9098,643
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4668,989
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0548,112
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4698,992
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4828,999
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0028,701
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9488,667
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3828,316
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6797,257
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5848,441
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7478,543
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6667,250
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8088,580
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2218,837
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0728,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -