New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7809,806
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4299,588
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5939,689
YaoundeCameroon 15,2259,461
YokoCameroon 15,3719,551
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,3929,564
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4348,348
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3198,277
YanjiChina 10,5306,543
YichangChina 10,3506,432
YinchuanChina 11,3087,027
YiningChina 13,2778,250
YariguiesColombia 12,4277,723
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6128,459
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6288,468
YazdIran 14,5759,057
YakushimaJapan 9,2705,760
YamagataJapan 9,6646,006
YamaguchiJapan 9,6015,966
YokkaichiJapan 9,4665,882
YokohamaJapan 9,4015,842
YonagoJapan 9,6465,994
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1055,658
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8594,263
YeMyanmar 9,9996,213
YolaNigeria 15,7459,784
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8266,106
YurimaguasPeru 11,2236,974
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1839,435
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4896,518
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6499,103
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9747,441
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2607,618
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4097,711
York, PaUsa 14,3948,945
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1908,818
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2276,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -