New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mt Pleasant

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mt Pleasant. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mt Pleasant with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9208,650
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,39911,433
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6759,741
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5158,398
ZhengzhouChina 10,5586,561
ZhijiangChina 10,1746,322
ZagrebCroatia 18,16611,289
ZugspitzeGermany 18,53211,516
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,56610,916
ZahedanIran 13,9008,638
ZanjanIran 15,3029,509
ZacatecasMexico 11,3257,038
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4287,102
ZinderNiger 16,35810,165
ZhobPakistan 13,3468,294
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5724,706
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5704,704
ZamoscPoland 17,59610,935
Zielona GoraPoland 18,08411,238
ZigalovoRussia 12,6557,864
ZiganskRussia 12,9608,053
ZyryankaRussia 12,2987,642
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,46012,093
ZurichSwitzerland 18,71111,627
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7777,940
ZonguldakTurkey 16,83210,460
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,73710,401
ZitomirUkraine 17,21010,695
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,92110,515
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,93910,526
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6887,263
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4748,373
ZambeziZambia 12,9558,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -